Privacy Policy

Privacy

Dear user, we would like to inform you that your personal data (collected directly from you) will never be sold or distributed to third parties but used in full respect of fundamental principles laid down by Directive 95/46 / EC and the Decree. June 30, 2003 n. 196 for the protection of personal data.

General informations

Why this notice
This page is intended to describe how the site is managed with regard to the processing of personal data of users who consult the visitors.
This is information is also given pursuant to art. 13 of the law. n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to those who are connected to the Critiware web site (the “Web Site”) by accessing electronically to the web services.
The information applies only to this Web site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is also inspired by the Directive 2009/136 / EC, which introduced new rules on cookies, and the Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the European authorities for the protection of personal data to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The “owner” of the treatment
Following consultation of the Web site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
Their processing is Critiware srl, Via Carlo Poerio 89 / A 80121, Naples, Italy

Place of data processing
Treatment related to the services of the website take place at the offices of the company Critiware S.r.l and only occasionally processed by persons of maintenance operations.
The data deriving from the web service will be communicated to the technological and instrumental partner of which the holder uses for the provision of services required by users visitors.
The personal information provided by visitors users who request dispatch of informative material (information requests, answers to questions, etc.) Or other communications (orders) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (to provide the services requested by means of technological and instrumental partner).

personal data processing operations and purposes
Below, we summarize the basic operations we conducted involving collection, storage or processing of personal data, and our goal with each of them:

Collection and storage of personal data for the purpose of transmission, by electronic mail, marketing services.
Internal processing of personal data in order to define the commercial profile.
Using commercially for marketing and promotional interest.

Types of data

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify the computers that connect to the site.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the Web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data may be used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the Web Site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users visitors
The optional, explicit and voluntary personal data to access certain services or to make requests to the addresses listed on the Website implies the acquisition of personal data included in the request of the sender, necessary to respond to them.
Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Coockies (use, purpose, deactivation)

Cookies
Cookies are data files that can be stored on your computer (or other device enabled to navigation on the internet, for example smartphone or tablet) when it visits the Web Sites. Usually a cookie contains the name of the site from which the Internet cookie itself comes from and the ‘life span’ of the cookie (ie how long it will remain in your device).

Cookies incorporated as essential to the functioning of the Web Sites
The Web sites use session cookies and persistent, for the sole purpose of providing a more efficient service.
The use of such cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable you to deliver the services and functions of Web sites in a comprehensive manner.
The cookies used in Web sites avoid using other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of data identifying the user.
Interested parties who do not want the cookies in question will be able to delete them after browsing by simply going into your browser’s navigation privacy settings and selecting the delete cookies option.

Cookies entered for aggregate analysis of the site visits
Critiware S.r.l uses aggregate analysis tools of navigation data that improve the Web Sites (Webtrends and Google Analytics).
In particular, Google Analytics, put the system provided by Google Inc., uses cookies that are stored on your computer to allow for the manager of the Web sites to analyze how users use the same sites. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web Sites by you (including your IP address anonymized by removing some figures) will be transmitted to and stored by Google in the US server. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the Web Sites by you, to compile reports on the activities of Web sites for the operators of the same and providing other services relating to the activities of Web sites and Internet usage .
Users who do not want the cookies in question can prevent storing on your computer using the special “Browser Add-on for Google Analytics Opt” made available by Google at:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
To activate the component, which inhibits the sending system of information about your visit, simply install it by following the instructions on the screen, close and reopen the browser.

Cookies set to show interest-based ads
The Web Site may use third-party cookies to serve ads defined according to your interests. This information is collected during the user’s navigation and do not in any way linked to the account with which the user accesses the Web Site.
In particular, Google Adwords Google Inc. uses the navigation data within its online advertising circuit, to propose more relevant ads to your interests.
Critiware srl It takes advantage of this technology and uses the navigation data within the Web site of his property in order to propose targeted advertisements based on user interests. You can disable, in part or completely, the use of cookies by visiting the Google Adwords page:
https://www.google.it/ads/preferences and https://www.google.it/settings/ads/onweb
More generally, each browser allows the user disabling third-party cookies for providing an online advertising based on user interests.
For example, in the case of the Firefox browser delete the cookies in question it will be carried out by following the instructions at: http: //support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Disattivare%20i%20cookie%20di%20terze%20parti
In the case of Internet Explorer instructions on disabling third-party cookies can be found at the following link: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185/it

How to disable cookies
The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn you that cookies are sent to the user device itself. There are several ways to manage cookies. The user can refer to the instruction manual or the help screen of your browser to find out how to adjust or change your browser settings.
In the case of devices (eg computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), The user must make sure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your preferences regarding cookies.

processing of data (power, mode and rights)

Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data through the use of special sections of the Web site and to require or request any informative material or other communications.
Their absence can only make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Privacy policy
In order to access and navigate the site Critiware no registration required: you can freely consult all the product data sheets and make a proof of purchase by placing the products in the cart to see how much expenses.
Instead, you must leave your details at the time of registration to the website when you decide to purchase.
In this case the customer will be asked to leave the information strictly necessary for the purchase and delivery of the product.
These data can be changed by the Customer at any time by clicking on “Your Account” or “Your data” located in the navigation bar of the top of the screen.

methods of treatment
The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Critiware S.r.l. ,, To minimize any risks concerning the privacy, availability and integrity of personal data collected and processed has taken all the minimum security measures provided by the law.

Rights of interested parties
Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7, law. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to Critiware srl, as data processor.